Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2021 SO St Southwest Minnesota State NA 174 3 - 4 42.86 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 RSFR St Southwest Minnesota State NA 174 17 - 14 (6 - 10) 54.84 % 25.81 % NA (NA)
2019 FR Southwest Minnesota State NA 165 12 - 13 (0 - 3) 48.00 % 32.00 % NA (NA)
Career 32 - 31 50.79 % 25.40 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2021
SO ST
NA
174
3 - 4
Southwest Minnesota State
42.86%
0.00%
2020
RSFR ST
NA
174
17 - 14
Southwest Minnesota State
54.84%
25.81%
2019
FR RS ST
NA
165
12 - 13
Southwest Minnesota State
48.00%
32.00%
Career 32 - 31 50.79 % 25.40%

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Huss, Cole Northern State University 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 174 L DEC 8 - 5
Roaldson, Gage Minnesota State Moorhead 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 174 L MD 13 - 2
Gallardo, Noah Minot State (ND) 02/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 174 W DEC 7 - 4
Wiese, Tanner Northern State University 02/04 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
Mueller, Cade Augustana (SD) 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 6 - 2
Neu, Ryan Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 0
Foster, Evan Minnesota State Moorhead 01/07 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 174 W DEC 11 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Huss, Cole
Northern State University
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L DEC
8 - 5
Roaldson, Gage
Minnesota State Moorhead
02/27
Super Region 5 Championship
L MD
13 - 2
Gallardo, Noah
Minot State (ND)
02/11
W DEC
7 - 4
Wiese, Tanner
Northern State University
02/04
W DEC
5 - 2
Mueller, Cade
Augustana (SD)
01/28
L DEC
6 - 2
Neu, Ryan
Wisconsin-Parkside
01/22
L DEC
7 - 0
Foster, Evan
Minnesota State Moorhead
01/07
W DEC
11 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Kelvington, Ben Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L MD 14 - 1
Eischens, Kolton St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L TF5 19 - 1 3:40
Heredia, Edgar Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 W DEC 2 - 1
Springsteen, Phillip Mary 02/08 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L FALL 0:41
Lopez, Joseph Minot State (ND) 02/07 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 11 - 6
Johnston, Zach Minnesota State Mankato 01/30 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 W DEC 6 - 5
Smith, Jayden Northeastern Oklahoma 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - Northeastern Oklahoma Dual 174 W DEC 7 - 2
Pederson, Cody York (Neb) 01/25 Southwest Minnesota State - York (Neb) Dual 174 W FALL 3:53
Kelvington, Ben Augustana (SD) 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 174 L TF5 17 - 2 4:33
Foster, Evan Minnesota State Moorhead 01/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 174 L DEC 5 - 2
Wiese, Tanner Northern State University 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
Rogge, Nick Augsburg 12/13 Southwest Minnesota State - Augsburg Dual 174 L DEC 13 - 7
Nelson, Dalton Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 5
Lozano, Alex Iowa Lakes Community College 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 W FALL 1:42
Miller, Floyd Buena Vista 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 L MD 9 - 1
Kraye, Bridger Minnesota State Mankato 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#83 Moore, Keegan (5 - 4) #14 Northern Iowa 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 L FALL 1:36
Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley Augsburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 L DEC 4 - 2
Hinzman, Austin Iowa Lakes Community College 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W FALL 5:42
Alonzo, Daniel Nebraska Wesleyan University 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W FALL 1:20
Eischens, Kolton St Cloud State 11/20 Southwest Minnesota State - St Cloud State Dual 174 L FALL 2:30
Loredo-Hollon, Sage Rochester Community & Tech College 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 6 - 2
Miller, Floyd Buena Vista 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W DEC 6 - 4
Chery, Deandre Concordia (Neb) 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 W MD 18 - 4
Hayes, Wyatt Nebraska-Kearney 11/09 Dakota Wesleyan Open 174 L TF5 16 - 1 1:25
Grandstrand, Collin Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W FALL 3:23
Brown, Noah Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W FALL 1:03
Murphy, Dominic St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 7 - 1
Murphy, Dominic St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 3 - 2
Marx, Carter Southwest Minnesota State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W DEC 3 - 2
Wright, John Harper College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W FALL 4:16
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Kelvington, Ben
Augustana (SD)
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L MD
14 - 1
Eischens, Kolton
St Cloud State
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
L TF5
19 - 1 3:40
Heredia, Edgar
Wisconsin-Parkside
02/29
Super Region 5 Championships
W DEC
2 - 1
Springsteen, Phillip
Mary
02/08
L FALL
0:41
Lopez, Joseph
Minot State (ND)
02/07
W DEC
11 - 6
Johnston, Zach
Minnesota State Mankato
01/30
W DEC
6 - 5
Smith, Jayden
Northeastern Oklahoma
01/25
W DEC
7 - 2
Pederson, Cody
York (Neb)
01/25
W FALL
3:53
Kelvington, Ben
Augustana (SD)
01/24
L TF5
17 - 2 4:33
Foster, Evan
Minnesota State Moorhead
01/11
L DEC
5 - 2
Wiese, Tanner
Northern State University
01/10
W DEC
5 - 2
Rogge, Nick
Augsburg
12/13
L DEC
13 - 7
Nelson, Dalton
Upper Iowa
12/12
L DEC
8 - 5
Lozano, Alex
Iowa Lakes Community College
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
1:42
Miller, Floyd
Buena Vista
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L MD
9 - 1
Kraye, Bridger
Minnesota State Mankato
12/07
Buena Vista Open
W DEC
10 - 5
12/07
Buena Vista Open
L FALL
1:36
Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley
Augsburg
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
4 - 2
Hinzman, Austin
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
5:42
Alonzo, Daniel
Nebraska Wesleyan University
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
1:20
Eischens, Kolton
St Cloud State
11/20
L FALL
2:30
Loredo-Hollon, Sage
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 2
Miller, Floyd
Buena Vista
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W DEC
6 - 4
Chery, Deandre
Concordia (Neb)
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W MD
18 - 4
Hayes, Wyatt
Nebraska-Kearney
11/09
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L TF5
16 - 1 1:25
Grandstrand, Collin
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
3:23
Brown, Noah
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
1:03
Murphy, Dominic
St Cloud State
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
7 - 1
Murphy, Dominic
St Cloud State
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
3 - 2
Marx, Carter
Southwest Minnesota State
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
3 - 2
Wright, John
Harper College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
4:16

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Rue, Isaac Minnesota West Comm & Tech 01/26 North Country Open 174 W FALL 2:53
Rogge, Nick Augsburg 01/26 North Country Open 174 L MD 13 - 2
#161 Shearer, Jesse (13 - 6) #33 North Dakota State 01/26 North Country Open 174 L FALL 2:30
Rue, Isaac Minnesota West Comm & Tech 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W FALL 1:23
Spindler, Kaden Concordia-Moorhead 01/19 Worthington Open 174 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Wilson, Luke Augsburg 01/19 Worthington Open 174 W DEC 5 - 3
#98 O'Reilly, Bailee (23 - 8) #9 Minnesota 01/19 Worthington Open 174 L TF5 19 - 1 7:00
Toedter, Carston Ridgewater College 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 W DEC 8 - 4
Colon, Jeremiah Rochester Community & Tech College 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 L FALL 5:07
Kost, Kolby Augustana (SD) 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 L FALL 1:12
Evans, Ron Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill) 12/08 Doane Open 165 L DEC 7 - 2
Marshall, Cyrus Concordia (Neb) 12/08 Doane Open 165 W DEC 6 - 0
#216 Peters, Dalton (16 - 4) #11 Nebraska 12/08 Doane Open 165 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Nottage, Malik Ellsworth CC 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 W FALL 5:37
Jennett, Russ Iowa Central Community College 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 W FALL 3:45
Kerkhoff, Brad Buena Vista 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 L TF5 18 - 0 7:00
Saltou, Logan Minnesota State Mankato 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 L FALL 1:48
Ingraham, Trent Niagara Community College 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 165 W FALL 5:47
Garza, Josue Buena Vista 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 165 W FALL 2:12
Revier, Jacob Ridgewater College 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 165 L DEC 10 - 7
Wheeler, Chris Dakota Wesleyan 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 165 W FALL 3:35
Schuck, Dylan Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 165 L FALL 2:16
Fetzner, Nick Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 165 L MD 10 - 1
Schmidt, Chase Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 165 W DEC 4 - 3
Wardell, Hunter Rochester Community & Tech College 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 165 W FALL 4:23
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Rue, Isaac
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
01/26
North Country Open
W FALL
2:53
Rogge, Nick
Augsburg
01/26
North Country Open
L MD
13 - 2
01/26
North Country Open
L FALL
2:30
Rue, Isaac
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
01/19
Worthington Open
W FALL
1:23
Spindler, Kaden
Concordia-Moorhead
01/19
Worthington Open
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Wilson, Luke
Augsburg
01/19
Worthington Open
W DEC
5 - 3
01/19
Worthington Open
L TF5
19 - 1 7:00
Toedter, Carston
Ridgewater College
01/12
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
8 - 4
Colon, Jeremiah
Rochester Community & Tech College
01/12
Ridgewater Open
L FALL
5:07
Kost, Kolby
Augustana (SD)
01/12
Ridgewater Open
L FALL
1:12
Evans, Ron
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill)
12/08
Doane Open
L DEC
7 - 2
Marshall, Cyrus
Concordia (Neb)
12/08
Doane Open
W DEC
6 - 0
12/08
Doane Open
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Nottage, Malik
Ellsworth CC
12/01
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
5:37
Jennett, Russ
Iowa Central Community College
12/01
Buena Vista Open
W FALL
3:45
Kerkhoff, Brad
Buena Vista
12/01
Buena Vista Open
L TF5
18 - 0 7:00
Saltou, Logan
Minnesota State Mankato
12/01
Buena Vista Open
L FALL
1:48
Ingraham, Trent
Niagara Community College
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
5:47
Garza, Josue
Buena Vista
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W FALL
2:12
Revier, Jacob
Ridgewater College
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
10 - 7
Wheeler, Chris
Dakota Wesleyan
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
W FALL
3:35
Schuck, Dylan
Augustana (SD)
11/10
Dakota Wesleyan Open
L FALL
2:16
Fetzner, Nick
Wisconsin-La Crosse
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L MD
10 - 1
Schmidt, Chase
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
4 - 3
Wardell, Hunter
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
4:23
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2021 18 174 74  ↓ 11 1332.36
2021 17 174 63 1338.81
2021 16 174 63  ↑ 2 1338.81
2021 15 174 65  ↑ 1 1337.16
2021 14 174 66  ↓ 3 1333.95
2021 13 174 63  ↓ 10 1336.71
2021 12 174 53  ↓ 6 1356.71
2021 11 174 47  ↑ 5 1356.71
2021 10 174 52  ↑ 1 1329.18
2021 9 174 53 1329.18
2021 8 174 53 1329.18
2021 7 174 53  ↑ 1 1329.18
2021 6 174 54 1329.18
2021 Preseason 174 55 1329.18
2020 21 174 89 1329.18
2020 20 174 89 1329.18
2020 19 174 89 1329.18
2020 18 174 89  ↑ 5 1329.18
2020 17 174 94  ↑ 2 1327.18
2020 16 174 96  ↓ 2 1327.18
2020 15 174 94 1327.18
2020 13 174 128  ↓ 5 1254.57
2020 12 174 123 1256.74
2020 11 174 123  ↑ 22 1256.74
2020 10 174 145  ↓ 2 1200.49
2020 9 174 143  ↑ 3 1200.49
2020 8 174 146  ↓ 1 1200.49
2020 7 174 145  ↑ 59 1200.49
2020 6 174 204  ↑ 2 1192.92
2020 5 174 206  ↓ 2 1192.92
2020 4 174 204  ↑ 1 1192.92
2020 3 174 205  ↓ 17 1193.41
2020 2 165 188  ↓ 13 1188.29
2020 1 165 175  ↑ 39 1188.29
2020 Preseason 174 214 1188.29
2019 21 165 192 1188.29
2019 19 165 192 1188.29
2019 18 165 192 1188.29
2019 17 165 192  ↑ 3 1188.29
2019 16 165 195  ↑ 2 1188.29
2019 15 165 197  ↓ 2 1188.29
2019 14 165 195 1188.16
2019 13 165 195  ↑ 1 1188.16
2019 12 165 196  ↓ 18 1188.2
2019 11 165 178 1196.61
2019 9 165 177  ↓ 3 1196.65
2019 8 165 174  ↓ 1 1196.61
2019 7 165 173 1196.61
2019 6 165 173 1196.61
2019 5 165 173  ↓ 11 1196.61
2019 4 165 162 1198.37
2019 3 165 162 1198.37
2019 2 165 162  ↓ 88 1198.37
2019 1 165 74  ↓ 2 1200
2019 Preseason 165 72 1200

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
Huss, Cole Northern State University 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 174 L DEC 8 - 5
Roaldson, Gage Minnesota State Moorhead 02/27 Super Region 5 Championship 174 L MD 13 - 2
Gallardo, Noah Minot State (ND) 02/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minot State (ND) Dual 174 W DEC 7 - 4
Wiese, Tanner Northern State University 02/04 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
Mueller, Cade Augustana (SD) 01/28 Augustana (SD) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L DEC 6 - 2
Neu, Ryan Wisconsin-Parkside 01/22 Southwest Minnesota State - Wisconsin-Parkside Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 0
Foster, Evan Minnesota State Moorhead 01/07 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 174 W DEC 11 - 4

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
Kelvington, Ben Augustana (SD) 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L MD 14 - 1
Eischens, Kolton St Cloud State 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 L TF5 19 - 1 3:40
Heredia, Edgar Wisconsin-Parkside 02/29 Super Region 5 Championships 174 W DEC 2 - 1
Springsteen, Phillip Mary 02/08 Mary - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 L FALL 0:41
Lopez, Joseph Minot State (ND) 02/07 Minot State (ND) - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 11 - 6
Johnston, Zach Minnesota State Mankato 01/30 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Mankato Dual 174 W DEC 6 - 5
Kelvington, Ben Augustana (SD) 01/24 Southwest Minnesota State - Augustana (SD) Dual 174 L TF5 17 - 2 4:33
Foster, Evan Minnesota State Moorhead 01/11 Southwest Minnesota State - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 174 L DEC 5 - 2
Wiese, Tanner Northern State University 01/10 Northern State University - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
Nelson, Dalton Upper Iowa 12/12 Southwest Minnesota State - Upper Iowa Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 5
Kraye, Bridger Minnesota State Mankato 12/07 Buena Vista Open 174 W DEC 10 - 5
Eischens, Kolton St Cloud State 11/20 Southwest Minnesota State - St Cloud State Dual 174 L FALL 2:30
Murphy, Dominic St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 7 - 1
Murphy, Dominic St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 3 - 2
Marx, Carter Southwest Minnesota State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 174 W DEC 3 - 2

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
Kost, Kolby Augustana (SD) 01/12 Ridgewater Open 174 L FALL 1:12
Saltou, Logan Minnesota State Mankato 12/01 Buena Vista Open 165 L FALL 1:48
Schuck, Dylan Augustana (SD) 11/10 Dakota Wesleyan Open 165 L FALL 2:16

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 2
2020 1 (25.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL